6437 Templeton Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6437 Templeton Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $559,110, approximately $238 per square foot. 6437 Templeton Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Mary Hanna Verrue Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Slater Family Trust and Verrue-Slater
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Verrue Mary H
Bought by
Mary Hanna Verrue Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Verrue Mary H
Bought by
Verrue Mary Hanna and Mary Hanna Verrue Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Verrue Henry and Verrue Mary
Bought by
Verrue Henry and Verrue Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Verrue Slater Katherine | -- | None Available | |
| Mary Hanna Verrue Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Verrue Mary Hanna | -- | None Available | |
| Verrue Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mary Hanna Verrue Revocable Living Trust | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mary Hanna Verrue Revocable Living Trust | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $541,215 | $116,732 | $424,483 |
| 2024 | $6,377 | $530,604 | $114,444 | $416,160 |
| 2023 | $6,215 | $520,200 | $112,200 | $408,000 |
| 2022 | $6,183 | $510,000 | $110,000 | $400,000 |
| 2021 | $1,115 | $97,858 | $14,598 | $83,260 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $96,856 | $14,449 | $82,407 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $94,958 | $14,166 | $80,792 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $93,097 | $13,889 | $79,208 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $91,272 | $13,617 | $77,655 |
| 2016 | $974 | $89,483 | $13,350 | $76,133 |
| 2015 | $956 | $88,140 | $13,150 | $74,990 |
| 2014 | $935 | $86,415 | $12,893 | $73,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map