6438 Brant Way Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,047
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6438 Brant Way, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $720,567, approximately $236 per square foot. 6438 Brant Way is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ruhkala Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2007
Sold by
Funtanilla Ernesto Q and Funtanilla Mabel G
Bought by
Funtanilla Ernesto Q and Funtanilla Mabel G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Sunset Crossing Associates Llc
Bought by
Funtanilla Ernesto Q and Funtanilla Mabel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,648
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$589,919
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funtanilla Ernesto Q | -- | None Available | |
| Funtanilla Ernesto Q | $391,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Funtanilla Ernesto Q | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 | $555,382 | $142,171 | $413,211 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $533,817 | $136,651 | $397,166 |
| 2022 | $7,625 | $523,351 | $133,972 | $389,379 |
| 2021 | $7,542 | $513,091 | $131,346 | $381,745 |
| 2020 | $7,535 | $507,831 | $130,000 | $377,831 |
| 2019 | $7,393 | $497,874 | $127,451 | $370,423 |
| 2018 | $7,226 | $488,112 | $124,952 | $363,160 |
| 2017 | $6,918 | $457,000 | $117,000 | $340,000 |
| 2016 | $6,811 | $445,000 | $113,900 | $331,100 |
| 2015 | $6,677 | $436,000 | $111,600 | $324,400 |
| 2014 | $6,287 | $405,000 | $103,700 | $301,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map