6438 Michigan St Vesper, WI 54489
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $237,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6438 Michigan St, Vesper, WI 54489 and is currently estimated at $158,019. 6438 Michigan St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Vesper Community Academy, Wisconsin Rapids Area Middle School, and East Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Kieffer Russell G and Kieffer Cindy L
Bought by
Lang Michael J and Lang Sally A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,650
Outstanding Balance
$39,404
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,615
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Michael J | $234,600 | Badger Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang Michael J | $58,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $86,700 | $3,800 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $86,700 | $3,800 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $86,700 | $3,800 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $86,700 | $3,800 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $86,700 | $3,800 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $86,700 | $3,800 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $73,800 | $3,800 | $70,000 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $73,800 | $3,800 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $73,800 | $3,800 | $70,000 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $73,800 | $3,800 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $73,800 | $3,800 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map