6438 Nell Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $343,369 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6438 Nell Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $367,592, approximately $160 per square foot. 6438 Nell Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $320,300 | $47,300 | $273,000 |
| 2024 | $3,115 | $299,500 | $47,300 | $252,200 |
| 2023 | $2,934 | $276,800 | $42,000 | $234,800 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $237,800 | $36,800 | $201,000 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $215,400 | $31,500 | $183,900 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $207,700 | $28,400 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $206,400 | $28,400 | $178,000 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $203,100 | $28,400 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $201,600 | $28,400 | $173,200 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $201,900 | $28,400 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $199,900 | $28,400 | $171,500 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $147,200 | $28,400 | $118,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map