NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6438 Perryville Rd Chittenango, NY 13037

Estimated Value: $525,000 - $620,732

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,345 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2016

Last sale price $284,500 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,989 / mo

136 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 28.8 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of June 2016

ADIRONDACK FLAIR! ENTER THE GREAT ROOM & TAKE IN THE SWEEPING VIEWS OF THIS BEAUTIFUL PROPERTY! HIGH CEILINGS, WIDE PLANK HICKORY HARDWOODS, IMPRESSIVE STONE FIREPLACE W/NATURAL MANTLE. NOW THIS IS A KITCHEN! THERMADOR COMMERCIAL GRADE APPLIANCES, HUGE ISLAND W/PREP SINK & ANTIQUED GRANITE B/FAST BAR, WALK-IN PANTRY & CUSTOM BUILT CABINETRY AND MORE! CUSTOM BUILT INTERIOR DOORS. MASTER SUITE INCLUDES BEAUTIFUL BATH W/ERUOPEAN SPA SHOWER W/MULTIPLE SHOWER HEADS, W/I CLOSET. FULL-HIGH-BASEMENT W/WALKOUT & PLUMBED FOR FULL BATH. HIGH EFF HEATING/COOLING. ALL THIS & MORE ON 29 ACRES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Denney

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30DE0484974 Listed on: 08/27/2015

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Kelly Erickson

Listing by Chapin Real Estate License #10301210920

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Erickson

Listing by Chapin Real Estate License #10301210920

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,202

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 28.8 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 237x1702
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,345 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Bathroom Rough-In

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Schools

  • Chittenango High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 254889-049-000-0002-010-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,202

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

28.8 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks, Wooded
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA212
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 687-1300
  • Directions: FALLS BLVD TO MADISON ST, BECOMES PERRYVILLE RD - HOUSE ON LEFT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Bathroom Rough-In, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Great Room, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Walk-In Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 28.8
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Junior High Dist: Chittenango
  • Ninth Grade High School: Chittenango High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 254889-049-000-0002-010-012
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 237X1702
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12202.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2015
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$284,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,500
-18.71%
Current Estimated Value
$580,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$296,433
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$256,050
Outstanding Balance
$200,156
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$380,777

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2002

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murdie David $284,500 Ronda Akl
-- $118,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murdie David $256,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/06/2016 06/06/16 Sold $284,500 -18.7% $121 / Sq Ft
01/10/2016 01/10/16 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2015 08/27/15 For Sale $350,000 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,661 $284,500 $48,600 $235,900
2024 $10,776 $284,500 $48,600 $235,900
2023 $10,771 $284,500 $48,600 $235,900
2022 $10,506 $284,500 $48,600 $235,900
2021 $10,434 $284,500 $48,600 $235,900
2020 $9,987 $284,500 $48,600 $235,900
2019 $9,896 $284,500 $48,600 $235,900
2018 $9,896 $284,500 $48,600 $235,900
2017 $9,894 $284,500 $48,600 $235,900
2016 $9,201 $284,500 $48,600 $235,900
2015 -- $348,000 $48,600 $299,400
2014 -- $348,000 $48,600 $299,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S340290

Central New York Information Services

APN: 254889 49.-2-10.12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.