6439 High Meadow Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6439 High Meadow Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $299,338, approximately $251 per square foot. 6439 High Meadow Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Pheasant Point Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt South Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Laurence David W and Laurence Cynthia A
Bought by
Vitale Vincent J and Vitale Kimberley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,504
Outstanding Balance
$45,571
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$253,767
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitale Vincent J | $130,560 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vitale Vincent J | $117,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History