6439 S 6th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,955 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6439 S 6th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $266,739, approximately $200 per square foot. 6439 S 6th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including V. H. Lassen Elementary School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $4,114 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $525 | $3,918 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $525 | $18,400 | $3,680 | $14,720 |
| 2022 | $515 | $14,170 | $2,830 | $11,340 |
| 2021 | $530 | $13,380 | $2,670 | $10,710 |
| 2020 | $524 | $11,650 | $2,330 | $9,320 |
| 2019 | $506 | $9,180 | $1,830 | $7,350 |
| 2018 | $492 | $7,760 | $1,550 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $458 | $5,810 | $1,160 | $4,650 |
| 2016 | $435 | $5,070 | $1,010 | $4,060 |
| 2015 | $404 | $4,100 | $820 | $3,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map