644 14th St Oakland, CA 94612
San Pablo Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,301,000
20
Beds
20
Baths
22,750
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 14th St, Oakland, CA 94612 and is currently estimated at $2,301,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 644 14th St is a home with nearby schools including M. L. King Jr. Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
644 14Th Street Associates
Bought by
Cl Dellums Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1993
Sold by
Warda Bob and Warda Mary
Bought by
644 14Th Street Associates
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cl Dellums Lp | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| 644 14Th Street Associates | $400,000 | Premier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $115,518 | $48,690 | $1,212,909 | $3,638,727 |
| 2024 | $115,518 | $47,739 | $1,189,131 | $3,567,394 |
| 2023 | $53,908 | $4,663,265 | $1,165,816 | $3,497,449 |
| 2022 | $46,178 | $45,892 | $1,142,964 | $3,428,893 |
| 2021 | $94,756 | $4,499,547 | $1,120,555 | $3,378,992 |
| 2020 | $32,974 | $4,453,606 | $1,109,070 | $3,344,536 |
| 2019 | $149,063 | $4,357,575 | $1,087,331 | $3,270,244 |
| 2018 | $24,114 | $4,272,314 | $1,066,016 | $3,206,298 |
| 2017 | $19,891 | $4,188,707 | $1,045,114 | $3,143,593 |
| 2016 | $74,169 | $4,106,755 | $1,024,626 | $3,082,129 |
| 2015 | $16,165 | $3,184,541 | $512,305 | $2,672,236 |
| 2014 | $10,782 | $3,114,074 | $502,270 | $2,611,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map