644 3rd Ave SW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 3rd Ave SW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $198,490, approximately $243 per square foot. 644 3rd Ave SW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Belle H Haugh
Bought by
Scholtes Paul E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholtes Paul E | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $184,100 | $60,600 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $183,100 | $57,200 | $125,900 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $183,100 | $57,200 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $167,500 | $53,900 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $144,300 | $43,800 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $132,800 | $42,100 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $124,800 | $37,000 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $115,300 | $37,000 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $107,200 | $33,700 | $73,500 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $104,900 | $33,700 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $116,300 | $26,900 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,300 | $26,900 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map