644 9th St Oakland, CA 94607
Old Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $838,592
8
Beds
2
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 9th St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $687,898, approximately $282 per square foot. 644 9th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including M. L. King Jr. Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Meffert Margaretha and Estate Of Else Wassmuth
Bought by
Rule Robert R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,966
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$603,932
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rule Robert R | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rule Robert R | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465 | $292,693 | $87,808 | $204,885 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $286,955 | $86,086 | $200,869 |
| 2023 | $5,658 | $281,330 | $84,399 | $196,931 |
| 2022 | $5,466 | $275,815 | $82,744 | $193,071 |
| 2021 | $5,132 | $270,408 | $81,122 | $189,286 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $267,635 | $80,290 | $187,345 |
| 2019 | $4,825 | $262,390 | $78,717 | $183,673 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $257,247 | $77,174 | $180,073 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $252,205 | $75,661 | $176,544 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $247,261 | $74,178 | $173,083 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $243,548 | $73,064 | $170,484 |
| 2014 | $4,278 | $238,780 | $71,634 | $167,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map