644 Arrowhead Dr San Jose, CA 95123
Santa Teresa Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,500,000 - $1,590,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$1,433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Arrowhead Dr, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $1,535,995, approximately $1,432 per square foot. 644 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Sakamoto Elementary School, Herman (Leonard) Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Mcavoy James O and Mcavoy Marlene A
Bought by
Mcavoy Living Trust and Mcavoy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcavoy Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $299,733 | $73,313 | $226,420 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $293,857 | $71,876 | $221,981 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $288,096 | $70,467 | $217,629 |
| 2022 | $4,986 | $282,448 | $69,086 | $213,362 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $276,911 | $67,732 | $209,179 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | $274,073 | $67,038 | $207,035 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $268,700 | $65,724 | $202,976 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $263,433 | $64,436 | $198,997 |
| 2017 | $4,477 | $258,269 | $63,173 | $195,096 |
| 2016 | $4,260 | $253,206 | $61,935 | $191,271 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $249,403 | $61,005 | $188,398 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $244,518 | $59,810 | $184,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map