644 Bailey Dr Niceville, FL 32578
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $506,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Bailey Dr, Niceville, FL 32578 and is currently estimated at $437,343, approximately $163 per square foot. 644 Bailey Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including James E. Plew Elementary School, C.W. Ruckel Middle School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Hicks James W
Bought by
Hicks James W and Hicks Ronald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks James W | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $277,671 | $54,698 | $222,973 |
| 2024 | $3,357 | $267,279 | $46,630 | $220,649 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $268,472 | $46,168 | $222,304 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $261,261 | $52,214 | $209,047 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $206,446 | $36,323 | $170,123 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $191,057 | $35,963 | $155,094 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $178,503 | $35,963 | $142,540 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $166,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $158,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $149,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $141,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $133,609 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map