Estimated Value: $712,000 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Barsby St, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $809,147, approximately $627 per square foot. 644 Barsby St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Meadows Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Berreth Bode and Wayne Ann Rebecca
Bought by
Berreth Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Armstrong Lloyd & Alice Family Trust 11 and Alice E
Bought by
Berreth Bode Wayne and Berreth Rebecca Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,054
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Alice Armstrong
Bought by
Armstrong Alice S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Armstrong Lloyd & Alice Family Trust 11 and Alice E
Bought by
Armstrong Alice E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Armstrong Lloyd F and Armstrong Alice E
Bought by
Armstrong Lloyd F and Armstrong Alice E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berreth Family Revocable Trust | -- | Skaja & Daniels Llp | |
| Berreth Bode Wayne | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Armstrong Alice S | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Alice E | -- | California Title Company | |
| Armstrong Lloyd F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berreth Bode Wayne | $166,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,871 | $266,327 | $155,032 | $111,295 |
| 2024 | $2,871 | $261,106 | $151,993 | $109,113 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $255,987 | $149,013 | $106,974 |
| 2022 | $2,794 | $246,049 | $143,228 | $102,821 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $246,049 | $143,228 | $102,821 |
| 2020 | $2,723 | $243,527 | $141,760 | $101,767 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $238,753 | $138,981 | $99,772 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $234,072 | $136,256 | $97,816 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $229,484 | $133,585 | $95,899 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $224,985 | $130,966 | $94,019 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $221,606 | $128,999 | $92,607 |
| 2014 | $2,374 | $217,266 | $126,473 | $90,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map