644 Campus Ave Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Campus Ave, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $720,038, approximately $509 per square foot. 644 Campus Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Muriel Lorenzo and Muriel Barbara A
Bought by
Muriel Lorenzo and Muriel Barbara A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muriel Lorenzo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735 | $233,562 | $91,389 | $142,173 |
| 2024 | $735 | $228,984 | $89,598 | $139,386 |
| 2023 | $772 | $224,495 | $87,842 | $136,653 |
| 2022 | $830 | $220,094 | $86,120 | $133,974 |
| 2021 | $793 | $215,780 | $84,432 | $131,348 |
| 2020 | $801 | $213,569 | $83,567 | $130,002 |
| 2019 | $804 | $209,382 | $81,929 | $127,453 |
| 2018 | $814 | $205,277 | $80,323 | $124,954 |
| 2017 | $828 | $201,253 | $78,749 | $122,504 |
| 2016 | $837 | $197,307 | $77,205 | $120,102 |
| 2015 | $835 | $194,344 | $76,046 | $118,298 |
| 2014 | $770 | $190,538 | $74,557 | $115,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map