644 Declaration Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Declaration Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $411,854, approximately $206 per square foot. 644 Declaration Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Shullick Mary E
Bought by
Wall Claude L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$159,473
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Lederle Jean C
Bought by
Shullick Anthony B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,600
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Claude L | $250,000 | -- | |
| Shullick Anthony B | $88,615 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Claude L | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Shullick Anthony B | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $317,200 | $135,000 | $182,200 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $320,400 | $142,500 | $177,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map