653 Declaration Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Pembroke NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 653 Declaration Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $341,112, approximately $284 per square foot. 653 Declaration Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Pembroke Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $252,500 | $135,000 | $117,500 |
| 2024 | $2,496 | $257,300 | $142,500 | $114,800 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $245,100 | $130,000 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $220,800 | $114,000 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $195,600 | $93,500 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $188,300 | $88,900 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $178,300 | $85,500 | $92,800 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $178,300 | $85,500 | $92,800 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $172,300 | $85,500 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $170,600 | $85,500 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $157,900 | $85,500 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $164,700 | $94,600 | $70,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map