644 E Fallbrook St Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 E Fallbrook St, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $607,803, approximately $844 per square foot. 644 E Fallbrook St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Kennard John M and Kennard Inessa A
Bought by
Kennard John M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,728
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Lowry Donald S and Lowry Julianne C
Bought by
Kennard John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1994
Sold by
Lowry Donald S and Lowry Julianne C
Bought by
Lowry Donald S and Lowry Julianne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennard John M | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Kennard John M | $144,000 | -- | |
| Lowry Donald S | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennard John M | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Kennard John M | $136,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowry Donald S | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $216,961 | $126,562 | $90,399 |
| 2024 | $2,302 | $212,708 | $124,081 | $88,627 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $208,539 | $121,649 | $86,890 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $204,451 | $119,264 | $85,187 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $200,443 | $116,926 | $83,517 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $198,389 | $115,728 | $82,661 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $194,500 | $113,459 | $81,041 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $190,687 | $111,235 | $79,452 |
| 2017 | $2,079 | $186,949 | $109,054 | $77,895 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $183,284 | $106,916 | $76,368 |
| 2015 | $1,989 | $180,532 | $105,311 | $75,221 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $176,997 | $103,249 | $73,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map