Seller's Agent in 2023
Manuel Badiola
MONACO REALTY
(909) 518-1576
8 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $493,418
Plans approved, permits pulled and now it’s a legal 3/2 practically rebuild, from the roof to the electrical, plumbing, insulation etc. All new!!!
The best neighbors, super patient with us through this long journey to its current status, and very excited for the new family to make this house a home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MONACO REALTY License #01192381 Listed on: 11/04/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Pedro | $430,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Trinity Redevelopment Inc | $185,000 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Pedro | $422,211 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Pedro | $15,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2023 01/12/23 | Sold | $430,000 | +0.1% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2022 12/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Price Changed | $429,777 | 0.0% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | For Sale | $429,777 | -3.6% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2022 12/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2022 11/08/22 | For Sale | $445,777 | +3.7% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2022 11/05/22 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | For Sale | $445,777 | +141.0% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2021 04/17/21 | Sold | $185,000 | -14.0% | $223 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2021 02/06/21 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,578 | $447,372 | $134,212 | $313,160 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $438,600 | $131,580 | $307,020 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $192,474 | $72,828 | $119,646 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $188,700 | $71,400 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $185 | $19,028 | $7,726 | $11,302 |
| 2020 | $185 | $18,833 | $7,647 | $11,186 |
| 2019 | $179 | $18,464 | $7,497 | $10,967 |
| 2018 | $175 | $18,102 | $7,350 | $10,752 |
| 2017 | $168 | $17,747 | $7,206 | $10,541 |
| 2016 | $169 | $17,399 | $7,065 | $10,334 |
| 2015 | $164 | $17,138 | $6,959 | $10,179 |
| 2014 | $157 | $16,803 | $6,823 | $9,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Manuel Badiola
MONACO REALTY
(909) 518-1576
8 in this area
115 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Maria Diego Rincon
Elevate Real Estate Agency
(909) 767-1519
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
ROBIN SORONEN
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
(909) 702-0953
15 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV22190525
APN: 0162-203-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.