644 E Temperance Rd Temperance, MI 48182
Studio
--
Bath
1,928
Sq Ft
40.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 644 E Temperance Rd, Temperance, MI 48182. 644 E Temperance Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Douglas Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Petee Douglas R
Bought by
Petee Douglas R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petee Douglas R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $252,400 | $130,200 | $122,200 |
| 2024 | $1,990 | $247,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,936 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,914 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,367 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $151,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map