Estimated Value: $936,399
Studio
--
Bath
3,400
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 E Union Square Unit 28, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $936,399, approximately $275 per square foot. 644 E Union Square Unit 28 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Sankir Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tyrrell Craig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Cullimore Sandra Kaye
Bought by
Sankir Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Kirk A Cullumore And Associates P C
Bought by
Cullimore Sandra Kaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Cullimore Kirk A
Bought by
Kirk A Cullimore And Associates P C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Arnett J Douglas and Arnett Jeannette
Bought by
Cullimore Kirk A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyrrell Craig | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Sankir Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cullimore Sandra Kaye | -- | None Available | |
| Kirk A Cullimore And Associates P C | -- | -- | |
| Cullimore Kirk A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirk A Cullimore And Associates P C | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullimore Kirk A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,039 | $864,800 | $44,000 | $820,800 |
| 2024 | $8,039 | $817,700 | $41,800 | $775,900 |
| 2023 | $7,243 | $734,600 | $32,700 | $701,900 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $455,800 | $27,900 | $427,900 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $434,200 | $27,000 | $407,200 |
| 2020 | $4,651 | $369,900 | $26,100 | $343,800 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $368,500 | $23,500 | $345,000 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $367,200 | $43,000 | $324,200 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $363,300 | $43,000 | $320,300 |
| 2016 | $4,875 | $363,300 | $45,100 | $318,200 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $258,900 | $45,100 | $213,800 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $258,900 | $45,100 | $213,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map