644 Jacquelyn St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Jacquelyn St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $440,613, approximately $256 per square foot. 644 Jacquelyn St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Prairie Mountain School and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Youngmayr William A and Youngmayr Brendal L
Bought by
Martinez Jonathan and Martinez David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,567
Outstanding Balance
$285,045
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Pifer Laura Ann and Pifer Garrett Leland
Bought by
Youngmayr William A and Youngmayr Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Zaske Laura Ann and Pifer Garrett Leland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,922
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Carroll Russell J and Carroll Pamela K
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by