644 Maple Ave Clarksdale, MS 38614
Estimated Value: $52,150 - $79,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Maple Ave, Clarksdale, MS 38614 and is currently estimated at $64,038, approximately $55 per square foot. 644 Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Clarksdale High School, Clarksdale Collegiate, and Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon Trust Co
Bought by
Leonard Donnica
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Donnica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $4,907 | $1,200 | $3,707 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $4,907 | $1,200 | $3,707 |
| 2023 | $603 | $3,271 | $800 | $2,471 |
| 2022 | $605 | $3,271 | $800 | $2,471 |
| 2021 | $577 | $3,182 | $800 | $2,382 |
| 2020 | $570 | $3,182 | $800 | $2,382 |
| 2019 | $549 | $3,182 | $800 | $2,382 |
| 2018 | $532 | $3,182 | $800 | $2,382 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,468 | $800 | $1,668 |
| 2016 | $361 | $2,468 | $800 | $1,668 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,468 | $800 | $1,668 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,203 | $1,200 | $5,003 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,182 | $1,200 | $4,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map