644 Maple Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $381,048 - $421,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Maple Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $395,262, approximately $240 per square foot. 644 Maple Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Concepcion Joy B and Concepcion Pablito S
Bought by
Concepcion Joy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concepcion Joy B | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Concepcion Joy B | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,594 | $37,000 | $5,136 | $31,864 |
| 2024 | $8,594 | $31,000 | $4,494 | $26,506 |
| 2023 | $8,334 | $31,000 | $4,494 | $26,506 |
| 2022 | $8,334 | $31,000 | $4,494 | $26,506 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $22,050 | $3,049 | $19,001 |
| 2020 | $6,833 | $22,050 | $3,049 | $19,001 |
| 2019 | $6,843 | $24,776 | $3,049 | $21,727 |
| 2018 | $6,734 | $22,500 | $2,728 | $19,772 |
| 2017 | $6,662 | $22,500 | $2,728 | $19,772 |
| 2016 | $6,497 | $22,500 | $2,728 | $19,772 |
| 2015 | $5,914 | $19,252 | $2,407 | $16,845 |
| 2014 | $6,518 | $21,180 | $2,407 | $18,773 |
| 2013 | $6,295 | $21,180 | $2,407 | $18,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map