Estimated Value: $175,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Oak St, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $274,510, approximately $239 per square foot. 644 Oak St is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Elko Grammar School #2, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Jnc Arnold Properties Oak Street Series
Bought by
Arnold Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Outstanding Balance
$227,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Arnold and Carrie
Bought by
Jnc Arnold Properties Oak Street Series Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Carrie | $115,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jnc Arnold Properties Oak Street Series Llc | -- | Mcconell Law Office |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Carrie | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $40,271 | $19,950 | $20,321 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $29,559 | $9,188 | $20,371 |
| 2023 | $958 | $27,714 | $9,188 | $18,526 |
| 2022 | $908 | $24,763 | $9,188 | $15,575 |
| 2021 | $877 | $23,996 | $9,188 | $14,808 |
| 2020 | $830 | $23,883 | $9,188 | $14,695 |
| 2019 | $801 | $22,973 | $9,188 | $13,785 |
| 2018 | $793 | $22,742 | $9,188 | $13,554 |
| 2017 | $765 | $21,941 | $9,188 | $12,753 |
| 2016 | $761 | $21,454 | $9,188 | $12,266 |
| 2015 | $747 | $21,075 | $9,188 | $11,887 |
| 2014 | $735 | $20,409 | $9,188 | $11,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map