644 Parker St Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Parker St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $773,623, approximately $649 per square foot. 644 Parker St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Hall Vicki A
Bought by
Hall Vicki A and Barras Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,583
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Ernest L
Bought by
Hall Vicki A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Wilson Charlaine
Bought by
Wilson Ernest L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Hall Vicki A and Wilson Ernest L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Michael Babin and Henrietta Babin
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Vicki A | -- | Homeconnects Title | |
| Hall Vicki A | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Wilson Ernest L | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hall Vicki A | $112,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $97,478 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Vicki A | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Vicki A | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Vicki A | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $175,555 | $89,534 | $86,021 |
| 2024 | $1,897 | $172,114 | $87,779 | $84,335 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $168,740 | $86,058 | $82,682 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $165,432 | $84,371 | $81,061 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $162,189 | $82,717 | $79,472 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $160,527 | $81,869 | $78,658 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $157,380 | $80,264 | $77,116 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $154,295 | $78,691 | $75,604 |
| 2017 | $70 | $151,271 | $77,149 | $74,122 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $148,306 | $75,637 | $72,669 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $146,079 | $74,501 | $71,578 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $143,218 | $73,042 | $70,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map