644 Pavilion Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $914,028
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Pavilion Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $879,257, approximately $355 per square foot. 644 Pavilion Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Nelda Mundy Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Turnage Karen L
Bought by
Karen Lee Turnage Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Sutter Gregory T and Sutter Carla A
Bought by
Turnage Wayne R and Turnage Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Sutter Thomas J
Bought by
Sutter Gregory T and Sutter Carla A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
First American Title Guaranty Company
Bought by
Sutter Gregory T and Sutter Carla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,900
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1997
Sold by
Sutter Barbara A
Bought by
Sutter Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,900
Interest Rate
7.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen Lee Turnage Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turnage Wayne R | $726,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sutter Gregory T | $31,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Sutter Gregory T | $255,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Sutter Thomas J | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sutter Gregory T | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,963 | $793,764 | $218,727 | $575,037 |
| 2024 | $9,963 | $778,201 | $214,439 | $563,762 |
| 2023 | $9,676 | $762,943 | $210,235 | $552,708 |
| 2022 | $9,630 | $747,984 | $206,113 | $541,871 |
| 2021 | $9,531 | $733,319 | $202,072 | $531,247 |
| 2020 | $5,835 | $399,585 | $96,800 | $302,785 |
| 2019 | $5,724 | $391,751 | $94,902 | $296,849 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $384,071 | $93,042 | $291,029 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $376,541 | $91,218 | $285,323 |
| 2016 | $5,769 | $369,159 | $89,430 | $279,729 |
| 2015 | $5,472 | $363,615 | $88,087 | $275,528 |
| 2014 | $5,420 | $356,493 | $86,362 | $270,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map