644 Phillips Rd Onalaska, TX 77360
Estimated Value: $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Phillips Rd, Onalaska, TX 77360 and is currently priced at $132,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 644 Phillips Rd is a home with nearby schools including Onalaska Elementary School and Onalaska Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,277 | $116,452 | $24,000 | $92,452 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $92,764 | $16,000 | $76,764 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $78,019 | $7,600 | $70,419 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $76,878 | $7,600 | $69,278 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $79,359 | $7,600 | $71,759 |
| 2018 | -- | $75,134 | $7,600 | $67,534 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $75,134 | $7,600 | $67,534 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $69,787 | $7,600 | $62,187 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,154 | $7,600 | $61,554 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,446 | $7,600 | $60,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map