$1,595,000

644 Pine St Solvang, CA 93463

Estimated payment $9,230/month

Total Views 1,096
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,270 Sq Ft
$703 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Solar Power System
  • 0.56 Acre Lot
  • Solvang Elementary School Rated A
  • City View
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

Custom-built by a local designer/builder this Contemporary, single-level Ranch-style home is stunning! Thoughtful design, clean lines, and effortless livability. Three spacious bedrooms + office, two bath home of approximately 2,270± sq. ft. on a desirable corner lot. Light-filled living spaces feature vaulted wood beamed ceilings, large picture windows, and a fireplace creating a warm and inviting main living area. South-facing windows in the living room overlook Solvang, the Santa Ynez Mountains and the Alisal Ranch.The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a spacious island with seating, walk-in pantry, tongue and groove ceiling, stainless steel appliances, and direct access to the outdoor patio and landscaped yard. A formal dining room provides additional space for entertaining and everyday living.The primary suite with high ceilings, sliding glass door to the beautiful backyard includes a walk-in closet with California Closets shelving, and primary bath with double vanity, spa-style soaking tub, walk-in shower, and heated floors. Additional features include owned solar, attached 2-car garage with built-in cabinetry and work bench, artificial turf, mature landscaping, and multiple outdoor areas designed for low-maintenance enjoyment. Located a short distance from downtown Solvang shopping, bakeries, wine tasting, and restaurants.

Listing Agent

Laura Drammer

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServ-Los Olivos License #01209580 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServ-Los Olivos

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2011

Lot Details

  • 24,394 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • City
  • Valley

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

2011

Lot Details

0.56 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 201000368
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range-Gas, Dishwasher, Water Softener, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Efficiency: Photovoltaic/Sln Pnl
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 24394.0
  • Zoning Description: Residential Single Family

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,593 $819,906 $287,861 $532,045
2023 $8,593 $788,070 $276,684 $511,386
2022 $8,307 $772,618 $271,259 $501,359
2021 $7,970 $738,565 $272,226 $466,339
2020 $7,852 $730,993 $269,435 $461,558
2019 $7,695 $716,660 $264,152 $452,508
2018 $7,564 $702,609 $258,973 $443,636
2017 $7,435 $688,834 $253,896 $434,938
2016 $7,182 $675,328 $248,918 $426,410
2014 $6,795 $652,156 $240,378 $411,778
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $1,595,000 +21.3% $703 / Sq Ft
05/17/2021 05/17/21 Sold $1,315,000 +1.5% $548 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2021 04/26/21 For Sale $1,295,000 -- $539 / Sq Ft
Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,315,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $230,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

MLS Number: 26000879

North Santa Barbara County Regional MLS

APN: 139-020-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.