644 Rainbow Dr Milton, WI 53563
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 Rainbow Dr, Milton, WI 53563 and is currently estimated at $297,889, approximately $258 per square foot. 644 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Milton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,189 | $236,300 | $29,200 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | $3,804 | $236,300 | $29,200 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $4,015 | $188,200 | $21,800 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $188,200 | $21,800 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $3,974 | $188,200 | $21,800 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $3,794 | $153,700 | $21,800 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $153,700 | $21,800 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $3,540 | $153,700 | $21,800 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $3,444 | $136,400 | $31,500 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $136,400 | $31,500 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $133,900 | $31,500 | $102,400 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $126,400 | $31,500 | $94,900 |
| 2013 | $3,172 | $123,900 | $31,500 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map