644 S 8th St Upland, IN 46989
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 S 8th St, Upland, IN 46989 and is currently estimated at $262,663, approximately $182 per square foot. 644 S 8th St is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Estate
Bought by
Callison Melvin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,781
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Gore Nancy L
Bought by
Jones Ryan M and Jones Chelsee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,800
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callison Melvin L | $131,000 | -- | |
| Callison Melvin L | $131,000 | Sycamore Land Title | |
| Jones Ryan M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callison Melvin L | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Ryan M | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $198,600 | $36,800 | $161,800 |
| 2024 | $4,426 | $181,500 | $36,800 | $144,700 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $180,100 | $36,800 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $138,400 | $33,700 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $128,900 | $33,700 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $127,100 | $33,700 | $93,400 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $117,300 | $33,700 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $110,300 | $33,700 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $106,800 | $33,200 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $503 | $106,800 | $33,200 | $73,600 |
| 2014 | $486 | $111,300 | $33,200 | $78,100 |
| 2013 | $486 | $116,600 | $33,200 | $83,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map