644 S Main St Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $808,821
Studio
1
Bath
3,148
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 644 S Main St, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $808,821, approximately $256 per square foot. 644 S Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Crescent Lake School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Richard C Kendall Llc
Bought by
644 South Main St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$587,083
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$221,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 644 South Main St Llc | $750,000 | None Available | |
| 644 South Main St Llc | $750,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 644 South Main St Llc | $600,000 | |
| Closed | 644 South Main St Llc | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $584,200 | $277,000 | $307,200 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $234,100 | $116,700 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $225,100 | $116,700 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $225,100 | $116,700 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $3,077 | $225,100 | $116,700 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $225,100 | $116,700 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $169,800 | $99,000 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $169,100 | $99,000 | $70,100 |
| 2017 | $2,533 | $169,100 | $99,000 | $70,100 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $169,100 | $99,000 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $169,100 | $99,000 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $148,800 | $58,800 | $90,000 |
| 2013 | $1,909 | $148,800 | $58,800 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map