$350,000
PENDING

6440 68th Ave N Pinellas Park, FL 33781

Estimated payment $2,235/month

Total Views 3,589
3 Beds
2 Baths
987 Sq Ft
$355 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Landscaped with Trees

About This Home

Charming, light-filled home in the heart of Pinellas County with a layout that just makes sense—featuring soaring vaulted wood-plank ceilings and an open-concept living space that feels both spacious and inviting. The kitchen offers solid surface countertops, wood cabinetry, and updated appliances, all overlooking the main living area for easy entertaining. Tucked toward the back of the home, all three bedrooms and two bathrooms provide a private retreat, including a primary suite with a beautifully tiled, updated shower. A dedicated laundry area in the garage adds convenience, while the massive, fully fenced backyard offers endless potential with plenty of room for a pool or outdoor oasis. With a roof replaced in 2021, this home is move-in ready and full of opportunity.

Listing Agent

Lindsay Blaylock

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 866-580-6402 License #3389015 Listed on: 04/06/2026

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,416

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 6,752 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 987 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,416

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

6,752 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 987
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Building Area Total: 1292
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6752
  • Status: Pending
  • Street Post Direction: N
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 120.03
  • Escrow City: St. Petersburg
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: 4th St N
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 354.61
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Walk-Up
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 866-580-6402
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 91.70

• Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0203J

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rawlings Elementary-PN
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 32-30-16-43200-000-0080
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with City

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4416
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 16-28
  • Tax Lot: 8

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,495 $250,615 $96,279 $154,336
2024 $4,113 $258,418 $116,550 $141,868
2023 $4,113 $246,866 $128,714 $118,152
2022 $3,502 $180,392 $102,270 $78,122
2021 $3,188 $149,166 $0 $0
2020 $2,855 $129,860 $0 $0
2019 $2,712 $122,390 $46,148 $76,242
2018 $2,508 $112,374 $0 $0
2017 $2,373 $108,847 $0 $0
2016 $2,150 $93,797 $0 $0
2015 $737 $69,367 $0 $0
2014 $737 $68,816 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $355 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $350,000 +20.7% $355 / Sq Ft
03/16/2023 03/16/23 Sold $290,000 0.0% $294 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2023 01/21/23 For Sale $290,000 -- $294 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $290,000 Gold Service Title
Warranty Deed $127,500 Fidelity National Title Of F
Warranty Deed $85,000 --
Warranty Deed $67,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $281,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $87,392 New Conventional
Previous Owner $84,460 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8489417

Stellar MLS

APN: 32-30-16-43200-000-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.