6440 Beech Rd Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $698,933 - $1,005,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6440 Beech Rd, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $894,978, approximately $298 per square foot. 6440 Beech Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including State Street Intermediate School, Waterman Elementary School, and Skaneateles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Iacovino Evelyn
Bought by
Magdziek Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magdziek Edward | -- | Jeffrey Davis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,813 | $425,000 | $39,700 | $385,300 |
| 2024 | $8,941 | $425,000 | $39,700 | $385,300 |
| 2023 | $9,332 | $425,000 | $39,700 | $385,300 |
| 2022 | $10,059 | $425,000 | $39,700 | $385,300 |
| 2021 | $10,001 | $425,000 | $39,700 | $385,300 |
| 2020 | $9,218 | $425,000 | $39,700 | $385,300 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $425,000 | $39,700 | $385,300 |
| 2018 | $10,028 | $425,000 | $39,700 | $385,300 |
| 2017 | $10,247 | $425,000 | $39,700 | $385,300 |
| 2016 | $10,481 | $425,000 | $39,700 | $385,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $425,000 | $39,700 | $385,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $425,000 | $39,700 | $385,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map