6440 Center Dr Poland, IN 47868
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6440 Center Dr, Poland, IN 47868 and is currently estimated at $174,964, approximately $123 per square foot. 6440 Center Dr is a home with nearby schools including Owen Valley Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Coffey James E and Coffey Brenda S
Bought by
Kramer Randal J and Kramer Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Randal J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $117,600 | $25,500 | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $91,600 | $14,100 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $80,700 | $14,100 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $71,000 | $14,100 | $56,900 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $70,100 | $14,100 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $71,200 | $14,100 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $67,500 | $13,200 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $67,600 | $13,200 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $62,500 | $12,600 | $49,900 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $60,300 | $12,600 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $59,200 | $12,600 | $46,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,600 | $12,600 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map