6440 Maple Dr Mission, KS 66202
Estimated Value: $427,313 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6440 Maple Dr, Mission, KS 66202 and is currently estimated at $454,078, approximately $267 per square foot. 6440 Maple Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Trail Elementary School, Hocker Grove Middle School, and Shawnee Mission North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,329 | $46,333 | $13,402 | $32,931 |
| 2023 | $5,367 | $43,551 | $12,187 | $31,364 |
| 2022 | $4,996 | $41,089 | $11,081 | $30,008 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $33,914 | $9,235 | $24,679 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $32,465 | $7,388 | $25,077 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $29,739 | $5,273 | $24,466 |
| 2018 | $3,832 | $28,336 | $5,273 | $23,063 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $24,369 | $5,273 | $19,096 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $22,885 | $5,273 | $17,612 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $21,287 | $5,273 | $16,014 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,838 | $5,273 | $15,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map