6440 Sinclair Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6440 Sinclair Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $311,764, approximately $265 per square foot. 6440 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Delonjay Lauren
Bought by
Delonjay Lauren and Lauren Delonjay Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2010
Sold by
Delonjay Lonnie R
Bought by
Delonjay Lauren D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delonjay Lauren | -- | None Available | |
| Delonjay Lauren D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,374 | $21,000 | $5,742 | $15,258 |
| 2024 | $5,374 | $21,000 | $5,742 | $15,258 |
| 2023 | $5,856 | $21,000 | $5,742 | $15,258 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $19,046 | $5,039 | $14,007 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $19,044 | $5,038 | $14,006 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $19,044 | $5,038 | $14,006 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $16,455 | $4,569 | $11,886 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $16,455 | $4,569 | $11,886 |
| 2017 | $5,679 | $16,455 | $4,569 | $11,886 |
| 2016 | $5,380 | $14,903 | $3,749 | $11,154 |
| 2015 | $5,220 | $14,903 | $3,749 | $11,154 |
| 2014 | $5,057 | $14,903 | $3,749 | $11,154 |
| 2013 | $5,241 | $17,005 | $3,749 | $13,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map