6444 Sinclair Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,114
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6444 Sinclair Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $309,918, approximately $278 per square foot. 6444 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,781 | $21,000 | $8,766 | $12,234 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $21,000 | $8,766 | $12,234 |
| 2023 | $7,361 | $21,000 | $8,766 | $12,234 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $23,213 | $7,693 | $15,520 |
| 2021 | $7,223 | $23,212 | $7,692 | $15,520 |
| 2020 | $7,021 | $23,212 | $7,692 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $15,507 | $6,977 | $8,530 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $15,507 | $6,977 | $8,530 |
| 2017 | $3,729 | $15,507 | $6,977 | $8,530 |
| 2016 | $4,652 | $15,008 | $5,724 | $9,284 |
| 2015 | $4,468 | $15,008 | $5,724 | $9,284 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $15,008 | $5,724 | $9,284 |
| 2013 | $5,086 | $18,458 | $5,724 | $12,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map