6441 Mayesdale Ave San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $1,220,571 - $1,269,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6441 Mayesdale Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,243,643, approximately $756 per square foot. 6441 Mayesdale Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emperor Elementary School, Oak Avenue Intermediate School, and Temple City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Kiyama Masayuki and Kiyama Rina Miao
Bought by
Masayuki Kiyama And Rina Miao Kiyama Revocabl and Kiyama
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masayuki Kiyama And Rina Miao Kiyama Revocabl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $532,069 | $297,599 | $234,470 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $521,637 | $291,764 | $229,873 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $511,410 | $286,044 | $225,366 |
| 2022 | $5,868 | $501,384 | $280,436 | $220,948 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $491,554 | $274,938 | $216,616 |
| 2019 | $5,753 | $476,976 | $266,784 | $210,192 |
| 2018 | $5,606 | $467,624 | $261,553 | $206,071 |
| 2016 | $5,365 | $449,468 | $251,398 | $198,070 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $442,717 | $247,622 | $195,095 |
| 2014 | $5,197 | $434,046 | $242,772 | $191,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map