6441 SE 31st Terrace Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,501 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6441 SE 31st Terrace, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $515,625, approximately $284 per square foot. 6441 SE 31st Terrace is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Orient Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Quail Construction Llc
Bought by
Kelly John C and Kelly Lorri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,700
Outstanding Balance
$62,402
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly John C | $55,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly John C | $163,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History