NOT LISTED FOR SALE

64412 7th Dr Cove, OR 97824

Estimated Value: $306,000 - $325,063

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,400 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2022

Last sale price $305,100 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,875 / mo

31 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Private Yard
  • Deck
  • Corner Lot
  • Natural Light

About This Home

As of July 2022

Country living with room to breathe, yet close to town and in the Imbler School District! Don't miss this 3 bed, 2 bath ranch style home on 1.24 acres in Alicel. Beautiful views of the mountains and the valley in all directions. This property is on well and septic and is fenced and crossed fenced. Including a small barn and a storage shed, there are lots of extras to enjoy! Call today to view this property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Clark

Blue Summit Realty Group License #200611271 Listed on: 05/02/2022

Blue Summit Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Phillip Burling

Ranch-N-Home Realty, Inc License #790400348

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Cross Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned UC-R1

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1.24 Acres

Listing Details

  • Status: Sold
  • Property Category: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Ranch, 1 Story
  • Sq Ft Calculated: 1400
  • Sq Ft Approximate Total: 1400
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Condition: Approximately
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: One Level, Minimal Steps, Natural Lighting
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Fireplace Description: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laundry, Laminate Flooring
  • Kitchen Appliances: Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Legal Description: 02S3907DA Tax Lot 200
  • Sq Ft Main Level: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Bathrooms Main Level Full: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Barn(s), Deck, Fenced, Tool Shed, Cross Fenced, Yard
  • Lot Size: 1-2.99AC

• Lot Description: Corner Lot, Level
  • Acres: 1.24
  • Zoning: UC-R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2176.16
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 7425
  • Tax Year: 2021

Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Emory Jace C and Emory Kylie
Bought by
Emory Kylie
Current Estimated Value
$315,532

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,400
Outstanding Balance
$129,061
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$186,471

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Zettle Shanda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Skip Skip

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Emory Kylie $19,000 Cascade Title Co
Zettle Shanda $128,500 Ticor Title
-- $138,452 None Available
Emory Jace C $158,000 Eastern Oregon Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Emory Kylie $147,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Sold $305,100 -21.6% $218 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $278 / Sq Ft
05/02/2022 05/02/22 For Sale $399,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,290 $197,100 $92,210 $104,890
2024 $2,305 $191,360 $89,530 $101,830
2023 $2,281 $185,790 $86,930 $98,860
2022 $2,225 $180,395 $84,409 $95,986
2021 $2,176 $175,141 $83,298 $91,843
2020 $2,080 $170,040 $81,653 $88,387
2019 $1,948 $165,088 $79,068 $86,020
2018 $1,999 $160,280 $77,251 $83,029
2017 $1,945 $155,612 $76,068 $79,544
2016 $1,787 $151,080 $66,559 $84,521
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 22334017

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 02S3907DA-200-0-118

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.