6442 Yale St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $795,000 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6442 Yale St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $833,316, approximately $441 per square foot. 6442 Yale St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Patterson Daniel J and Patterson Kathleen M
Bought by
Patterson Daniel J and Patterson Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Steinbach Chesko Family Trust
Bought by
Patterson Daniel J and Patterson Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Steinbach Russell E and Chesko Kathleen
Bought by
Steinbach Russ and Chesko Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Stewart Rose Marie B and Stewart Donald B
Bought by
Steinbach Russell F and Chesko Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Patterson Daniel J | $655,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Steinbach Russ | -- | None Available | |
| Steinbach Russell F | $410,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Steinbach Russell F | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Steinbach Russell F | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,811 | $730,661 | $292,264 | $438,397 |
| 2024 | $8,618 | $716,335 | $286,534 | $429,801 |
| 2023 | $8,618 | $702,290 | $280,916 | $421,374 |
| 2022 | $8,306 | $688,520 | $275,408 | $413,112 |
| 2021 | $8,174 | $675,020 | $270,008 | $405,012 |
| 2020 | $8,358 | $668,100 | $267,240 | $400,860 |
| 2019 | $6,760 | $532,326 | $155,799 | $376,527 |
| 2018 | $6,695 | $521,890 | $152,745 | $369,145 |
| 2017 | $6,631 | $511,657 | $149,750 | $361,907 |
| 2016 | $6,228 | $501,625 | $146,814 | $354,811 |
| 2015 | $6,055 | $494,091 | $144,609 | $349,482 |
| 2014 | $5,204 | $419,000 | $123,000 | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map