6443 Devonshire Dr San Jose, CA 95129
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,890,000 - $3,628,474
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$1,362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6443 Devonshire Dr, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $3,313,869, approximately $1,362 per square foot. 6443 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2017
Sold by
Lee Seng and Zhang Yan
Bought by
Lee Seng and Zhang Yan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Lee Seng Huat and Zhang Yan Ping
Bought by
Lee Seng Huat and Zhang Yan Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,969
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,276,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Lee Seng Huat and Zhang Yan Ping
Bought by
Lee Seng Huat and Zhang Yan Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Lee Seng Huat and Zhang Yan Ping
Bought by
Lee Seng Huat and Zhang Yan Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Lee Seng Huat and Zhang Yan Ping
Bought by
Lee Seng Huat and Zhang Yan Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$728,650
Outstanding Balance
$310,201
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$3,003,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Chu Kuang Chao and Chu Tzu
Bought by
Lee Seng Huat and Zhang Yan Ping
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$728,650
Outstanding Balance
$310,201
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$3,003,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Chu Kuang Chao and Chu Tzu
Bought by
Chu Kuang Chao and Chu Tzu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Seng | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Seng Huat | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lee Seng Huat | $115,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lee Seng Huat | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lee Seng Huat | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Seng Huat | $911,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chu Kuang Chao | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Seng Huat | $393,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Seng Huat | $409,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Seng Huat | $417,000 | |
| Open | Lee Seng Huat | $728,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Chu Kuang Chao | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,184 | $1,543,119 | $793,149 | $749,970 |
| 2024 | $19,184 | $1,512,863 | $777,598 | $735,265 |
| 2023 | $18,990 | $1,483,200 | $762,351 | $720,849 |
| 2022 | $18,878 | $1,454,118 | $747,403 | $706,715 |
| 2021 | $18,640 | $1,425,607 | $732,749 | $692,858 |
| 2020 | $18,316 | $1,410,990 | $725,236 | $685,754 |
| 2019 | $17,946 | $1,383,324 | $711,016 | $672,308 |
| 2018 | $17,443 | $1,356,201 | $697,075 | $659,126 |
| 2017 | $17,371 | $1,329,609 | $683,407 | $646,202 |
| 2016 | $16,857 | $1,303,539 | $670,007 | $633,532 |
| 2015 | $16,760 | $1,283,959 | $659,943 | $624,016 |
| 2014 | $16,010 | $1,258,809 | $647,016 | $611,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map