6443 Shadow Rd Dexter, NM 88230
Estimated Value: $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,124
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6443 Shadow Rd, Dexter, NM 88230 and is currently estimated at $183,000, approximately $58 per square foot. 6443 Shadow Rd is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including East Grand Plains Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Sanchez Belinda
Bought by
Munoz Pilar and Munoz Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Beltran Rosario and Villalobos Rosario
Bought by
Sanchez Belinds
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Pilar | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Sanchez Belinds | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $646 | $3,887 | $350 | $3,537 |
| 2024 | $646 | $4,392 | $350 | $4,042 |
| 2023 | $638 | $29,487 | $4,050 | $25,437 |
| 2022 | $664 | $30,694 | $4,050 | $26,644 |
| 2021 | $656 | $30,245 | $4,050 | $26,195 |
| 2020 | $653 | $30,076 | $4,050 | $26,026 |
| 2019 | $674 | $31,002 | $4,050 | $26,952 |
| 2015 | $674 | $28,970 | $3,350 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $28,594 | $3,350 | $25,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map