6444 Murray Hill Rd Excelsior, MN 55331
Estimated Value: $1,056,575 - $1,323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,288
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6444 Murray Hill Rd, Excelsior, MN 55331 and is currently estimated at $1,166,894, approximately $354 per square foot. 6444 Murray Hill Rd is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Minnetonka West Middle School, and Minnetonka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Gabbard Brian L and Gabbard Tonya M Z
Bought by
Ferrin James R and Ferrin Kristina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$607,375
Interest Rate
3.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Jillene A Kreidberg Revocable Trust
Bought by
Gabbard Brian L and Gabbard Tonya M Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrin James R | $617,375 | Burnet Title | |
| Ferrin James R | $617,375 | Burnet Title | |
| Ferrin James James | $617,400 | -- | |
| Gabbard Brian L | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ferrin James James | $607,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferrin James R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabbard Brian L | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,154 | $964,000 | $260,000 | $704,000 |
| 2024 | $8,920 | $887,900 | $260,000 | $627,900 |
| 2023 | $8,776 | $809,200 | $260,000 | $549,200 |
| 2022 | $8,842 | $801,200 | $252,000 | $549,200 |
| 2021 | $8,422 | $691,100 | $167,800 | $523,300 |
| 2020 | $8,414 | $679,300 | $167,800 | $511,500 |
| 2019 | $8,046 | $643,700 | $159,800 | $483,900 |
| 2018 | $7,058 | $643,700 | $159,800 | $483,900 |
| 2017 | $7,110 | $569,200 | $152,100 | $417,100 |
| 2016 | $6,822 | $541,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,468 | $548,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,468 | $487,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map