6444 Tokelau St Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $983,000 - $1,198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6444 Tokelau St, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,083,447, approximately $774 per square foot. 6444 Tokelau St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Patton Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Knittel Lynn Marie and Bruk Lynn Marie Knittel
Bought by
Knittel Lynn Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,885
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$823,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Bruk Aleksandr
Bought by
Bruk Lynn Marie Knittel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Knott Elisabeth W
Bought by
Bruk Aleksandr and Bruk Lynn Marie Knittel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
7.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Maronta Michael A
Bought by
Knott Elisabeth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knittel Lynn Marie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bruk Lynn Marie Knittel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bruk Aleksandr | $257,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Knott Elisabeth W | $257,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knittel Lynn Marie | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Bruk Lynn Marie Knittel | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Bruk Aleksandr | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Knott Elisabeth W | $205,600 | |
| Closed | Knott Elisabeth W | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $387,248 | $276,914 | $110,334 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $379,655 | $271,484 | $108,171 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $372,211 | $266,161 | $106,050 |
| 2022 | $4,362 | $364,913 | $260,942 | $103,971 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $357,758 | $255,825 | $101,933 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $354,090 | $253,202 | $100,888 |
| 2019 | $4,166 | $347,148 | $248,238 | $98,910 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $340,342 | $243,371 | $96,971 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $333,669 | $238,599 | $95,070 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $327,127 | $233,921 | $93,206 |
| 2015 | $3,746 | $322,214 | $230,408 | $91,806 |
| 2014 | $3,614 | $315,903 | $225,895 | $90,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map