RENTED FEB 15, 2026

6445 109th Ave Pinellas Park, FL 33782

Estimated Value: $352,557

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,192 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2025

Last sale price $340,000 $285 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,143 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Garden Bath
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of February 2026

Beautiful 3BR/2BA Home for Rent in Pinellas Park! Welcome to this charming and fully remodeled home located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood. The interior has been completely updated: brand-new bathrooms, fresh paint throughout, new laminate flooring (no carpet!), and a clean, modern feel in every room. Enjoy a spacious Florida Room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, plus a patio that opens to a fully fenced backyard with a playset — great for families. Pets are welcome here — dogs and cats allowed! This home offers comfort, style, and convenience. Easy to apply! Quick approval process. Move-in ready!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Natallia Shapialevich

DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 888-668-8283 License #3539144 Listed on: 12/12/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 6,451 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x107

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,700
  • Property Available on 12/12/25
  • The owner pays for laundry
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 2/15/26
  • $70 Application Fee
  • 1 to 2-Year Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-30-16-06029-000-1650

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

6,451 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-12-12
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2700
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 250
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-02-15T00:00:00.000
  • Additional Pet Fees: $30
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/6ajCEzc

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1192
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Building Area Total: 1592
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6451
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Post Direction: N
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 147.90
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 2.18
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 888-668-8283
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 110.74

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Pets welcome! Breed restrictions apply. Dogs and cats allowed with pet fee.

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 70

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cross Bayou Elementary-PN
  • High School: Pinellas Park High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fitzgerald Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 17-30-16-06029-000-1650
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x107

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2025
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
Gaffaney Thomas Jay and Gaffaney Alyssa Ann
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.85%
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$352,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,557
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,569
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,988

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2018
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Marold Doran T and Lane Frank
Bought by
Gaffaney Thomas Jay and Parrish Alyssa Ann
Seller's Agent
Jan Huebner
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
Buyer's Agent
Pat Lins
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$207,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Marold Doran T
Bought by
Marold Doran T and Lane Frank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Bruno Rose Dipalma
Bought by
Marold Doran T

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Voytovich Ruslan $340,000 Sunbelt Title
Voytovich Ruslan $340,000 Sunbelt Title
Gaffaney Thomas Jay $207,000 Star Title Partners Of Palm
Marold Doran T -- None Available
Marold Doran T -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Voytovich Ruslan $165,000
Closed Voytovich Ruslan $165,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/15/2026 02/15/26 Rented $2,599 0.0% --
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $2,599 0.0% $2 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $2,600 +1.2% $2 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 For Rent $2,570 0.0% --
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Sold $340,000 -4.2% $285 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Price Changed $355,000 -2.7% $298 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 For Sale $365,000 0.0% $306 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Price Changed $365,000 -2.7% $306 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Price Changed $375,000 -6.3% $315 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $400,000 0.0% $336 / Sq Ft
03/18/2025 03/18/25 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2025 03/07/25 For Sale $400,000 +93.2% $336 / Sq Ft
01/25/2019 01/25/19 Sold $207,000 -3.7% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/22/2018 12/22/18 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2018 11/21/18 For Sale $215,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,126 $210,265 -- --
2024 $3,066 $204,339 -- --
2023 $3,066 $198,387 $0 $0
2022 $2,973 $192,609 $0 $0
2021 $2,948 $186,999 $0 $0
2020 $2,865 $184,417 $0 $0
2019 $847 $90,395 $0 $0
2018 $823 $88,710 $0 $0
2017 $803 $86,885 $0 $0
2016 $785 $85,098 $0 $0
2015 $800 $84,506 $0 $0
2014 $790 $83,835 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7881407

Stellar MLS

APN: 17-30-16-06029-000-1650

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.