6445 Fox Rd Circle Pines, MN 55014
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6445 Fox Rd, Circle Pines, MN 55014. 6445 Fox Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Kootenia Homes Llc
Bought by
Alvin Jonathan R and Alvin Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$517,308
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Royal Oaks Realty Inc
Bought by
Kootenia Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Outstanding Balance
$517,308
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvin Jonathan R | -- | Land Title Inc | |
| Kootenia Homes Llc | $149,900 | Land Title Inc | |
| Royal Oaks Realty Inc | -- | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvin Jonathan R | $625,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,650 | $719,500 | $193,200 | $526,300 |
| 2025 | $8,463 | $721,900 | $193,200 | $528,700 |
| 2024 | $8,463 | $671,500 | $157,000 | $514,500 |
| 2023 | $7,452 | $643,400 | $131,900 | $511,500 |
| 2022 | $7,615 | $644,700 | $123,300 | $521,400 |
| 2021 | $7,418 | $574,200 | $110,000 | $464,200 |
| 2020 | $7,402 | $548,400 | $110,000 | $438,400 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $529,500 | $114,000 | $415,500 |
| 2018 | $649 | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map