6445 Ogden St Omaha, NE 68104
Hartman Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,502 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6445 Ogden St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $198,126, approximately $206 per square foot. 6445 Ogden St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Hartman Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Vice Bill N and Vice Patricia L
Bought by
Vice Bill N and Vice Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vice Bill N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $176,100 | $18,400 | $157,700 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $158,700 | $18,400 | $140,300 |
| 2023 | $3,348 | $158,700 | $18,400 | $140,300 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $126,300 | $18,400 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $126,300 | $18,400 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $115,900 | $18,400 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $106,600 | $7,300 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $98,000 | $7,300 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $1,601 | $74,100 | $7,300 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $74,100 | $7,300 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $74,100 | $7,300 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $74,100 | $7,300 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map