6445 W Columbus Ave Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $231,862 - $313,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6445 W Columbus Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $278,466, approximately $250 per square foot. 6445 W Columbus Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Goldsmith Margie M
Bought by
Ortega Maria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,777
Outstanding Balance
$28,783
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,683
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Maria M | $79,900 | Capital Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Maria M | $79,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $4,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $709 | $4,247 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $709 | $20,100 | $4,020 | $16,080 |
| 2022 | $666 | $15,260 | $3,050 | $12,210 |
| 2021 | $680 | $13,420 | $2,680 | $10,740 |
| 2020 | $641 | $12,100 | $2,420 | $9,680 |
| 2019 | $612 | $10,280 | $2,050 | $8,230 |
| 2018 | $640 | $9,160 | $1,830 | $7,330 |
| 2017 | $610 | $7,170 | $1,430 | $5,740 |
| 2016 | $583 | $6,060 | $1,210 | $4,850 |
| 2015 | $537 | $5,260 | $1,050 | $4,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map