RENTED MAR 15, 2026

Estimated Value: $367,000 - $420,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,930 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2023

Last sale price $369,705 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,373 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Stone Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Harmony Community School Rated 9+
  • Tennis Courts
  • Solid Wood Cabinet

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to Your Stunning New Home in Pine Glen!
Discover this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, thoughtfully designed for modern, family-oriented living. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the main living area, kitchen, and dining room, creating an ideal space for entertaining and everyday living.
Tucked away at the back of the first floor is a private study, perfect for a home office or quiet retreat. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a spacious pantry, and contemporary finishes throughout. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the first floor, enhancing durability and style. Enjoy the benefits of smart home features, including a Ring doorbell, eco-friendly appliances, and solar panels that help reduce your electric bill. Blinds are already installed, so you can move right in! Step outside to your cozy courtyard patio, complete with pavers and a covered sitting area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A walkway leads to your private 2-car garage. Upstairs, you’ll find all three bedrooms, including the luxurious owner’s suite, which boasts a lavish en-suite bathroom and ample closet space. Located in the highly desirable Pine Glen community, this home offers access to incredible amenities including: Scenic views Picnic areas Dog park Tot lot Basketball court Soccer field Pickleball court Conveniently situated near Highway 192, Narcoossee Road, and just 20 minutes from Lake Nona.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Mora Perez

NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA Brokerage Phone: 407-270-6841 License #3234341 Listed on: 10/06/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,930 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,350
  • Property Available on 12/1/25
  • The owner pays for taxes
  • $80 Application Fee
  • 8 to 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-26-31-4723-0001-1900

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Rosber Vivas Association, Phone Number (407) 946-1970

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2025-12-01
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2350
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 300
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/dKD-H6Q

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1930
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 2602
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 241.73
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.21
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-270-6841
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Other, Pest Guard System, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Living Area Meters: 179.30

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Laundry Features: Corridor Access, Inside

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Dog Park, Racquetball, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Amenities: Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Rosber Vivas
  • Phone: 4079461970
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Size Limit, $300.00 Non Refundable Pet Fee
  • Association Fee Requirement: None
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 80

Schools

  • High School: Harmony High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 14-26-31-4723-0001-1900

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2022
Closed on
Jan 20, 2023
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Vivas Frances Rosber M and Vivas Erika Palma
Seller's Agent
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Mora Perez
NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
List Price
$409,705
Sold Price
$369,705
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-9.76%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$383,418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,713
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.11%
Original Mortgage
$351,220
Outstanding Balance
$339,035
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,383

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vivas Frances Rosber M $369,800 Lennar Title
Vivas Frances Rosber M $369,800 Lennar Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vivas Frances Rosber M $351,220
Closed Vivas Frances Rosber M $351,220
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Rented $2,335 +1.5% --
12/20/2025 12/20/25 Price Changed $2,300 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/06/2025 10/06/25 For Rent $2,350 +3.5% --
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Rented $2,270 +3.2% --
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Under Contract -- -- --
12/14/2023 12/14/23 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
01/20/2023 01/20/23 Sold $369,705 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2022 12/17/22 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2022 12/14/22 Price Changed $369,705 -2.7% $187 / Sq Ft
12/14/2022 12/14/22 Price Changed $379,990 -3.7% $192 / Sq Ft
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Price Changed $394,705 -3.7% $199 / Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 Price Changed $409,705 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
12/01/2022 12/01/22 For Sale $409,705 +3.8% $207 / Sq Ft
08/07/2022 08/07/22 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2022 08/05/22 Price Changed $394,705 -2.5% $199 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 Price Changed $404,705 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
08/02/2022 08/02/22 For Sale $404,705 +0.4% $204 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Price Changed $403,055 +0.4% $203 / Sq Ft
07/07/2022 07/07/22 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2022 06/18/22 Price Changed $401,555 +1.0% $203 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 For Sale $397,555 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,907 $285,704 -- --
2024 $5,241 $277,653 -- --
2023 $5,241 $330,800 $70,000 $260,800
2022 $699 $50,000 $50,000 $0
2021 $279 $19,400 $19,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5136022

Stellar MLS

APN: 14-26-31-4723-0001-1900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.